It takes many caring people to make all the great things happen at the Y. Our Leadership team is made up of metro staff members, board members, executive committee members, and volunteers. Each of us shares our time, energy and focus on strengthening our communities through helping kids reach their potential, encouraging healthy living for all ages, and giving back to our neighbors. We welcome you to stop by and say hello and get involved.

Metro Staff

Daniel Wilcox
President/CEO

Daniel Ickes
Chief Operating Officer

Colleen Manahan
Chief Financial Officer,
Chief Human Resources Officer

Jody Alexander
Executive Vice President

Metro Board Executive Committee

Pete Krzyzak
Chair

Charles Bailes, III
Trustee

Robin Fisher

Charles Pierce Jr.
Trustee

Pastor Renaut van der Riet

Mary Jane Arrington
Past Chair

Lou Carrion

Sandy Hostetter

Kran Riley

Dr. Maria Vazquez

Michael Manuel
Treasurer

Glen Davis
Trustee

Greg Nelson

Barbara Roper
Trustee

Thomas Warlick
Trustee

 

Ralph Martinez
Secretary & Trustee

Charlie Egerton

Clarence Otis
Trustee

Helena Ryan

Chip Webb
Trustee

METRO BOARD MEMBERS

Mary Jane Arrington
Charles Bailes, III
Pastor Willie Barnes
Pete Barr Jr.
Karen Brown
Dee Carpenter – Trustee
Lou Carrion
Paul Cavaliere
Sharon Line-Clary
Ben Cohen
Glen Davis – Trustee
Mayor Demings – Trustee
Charlie Egerton
Robin Fisher
Mark Freid
Andrew Gardiner
Margaret Giacalone
Marisa Carnevale-Henderson
Marcia Hope Goodwin
Sandy Hostetter
Evans Hubbard – Trustee
Julie Kleffel
Pete Krzyzak
Derek Lewis
Michael Manuel
Ralph Martinez
Steve Miller – Trustee
John Martinez
Greg Nelson
Sonja Nicholson
Clarence Otis Jr. – Trustee
Dr. Ron Piccolo
Charles Pierce Jr. – Trustee
Charlie Puckett
Kran Riley
Ken Robinson
Paul Roldan
Christopher Rolle
Barbara Roper – Trustee
Charlie Roper
Helena Ryan
Scott Sorensen
Keith Thomas
Allison Turnbull
Renaut van der Riet
Dr. Maria Vazquez
Thomas Warlick – Trustee
John “Chip” Webb – Trustee
Thomas Williams
Michael Wilde
Tyra Witsell
Kevin Floyd
Chief Orlando Rolón
Sheriff John Mina
Clay Bloxom
Antoine Demings
Andrea Massey-Farrell
Christopher D’Orso
David Stahl